Thrifty Peoples Benchrest September

Thank you to everyone who came to the September match. The weather is starting to cool off, but it sure was windy this month. We hope this does not scare off all the new shooters we had join us. Welcome to Sue L, Dave T, Bob and Ali E, and Dorthy. We hope to see you all back in Oct. Congratulations to Peter and Bob for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to Mac for winning the pistol side match. Nice shooting everyone.

 

NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Jim G9959129422849
Lou M9009449312775
Jack9629019112774
Stephanie9108909412741
Mac7519809612691
Peter9408718702681
Steve9328418512624
Sue R7809108812571
Sharon8118818702562
Sue L8007617302291
Dave T7107108212241
Fred6507307812161
Ali7605804301770
Basil300300390990
Bob E4705504601480
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Bob R4705504601480

 

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *