Tag: Armed Security

Steel Challenge May Match

 

CO
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1S. MarkUCO34.7815.2519.53
2F. KetzuUCO35.0012.8422.16
3C. bartUCO48.7118.2330.48
4S. JayUCO81.0226.0654.96

 

LTD
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1S. RickULTD34.0714.8719.20
2C. ErikULTD35.4614.0021.46
3M. BillULTD46.5117.5129.00
4C. JRULTD53.3814.7438.64
5D. TonyULTD55.9116.9738.94
6R. EricULTD59.1625.0534.11
7B. JimmyULTD78.4623.6554.81
8S. EddieULTD80.1430.2649.88

 

OSR
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1Mc. MacUOSR49.7019.6630.04

 

PCCO
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1C. BartUPCCO26.2010.9015.30
2D. tonyUPCCO27.2910.8616.43
3D. JoelUPCCO37.8814.8123.07
4R. EricUPCCO48.5920.9727.62

 

PROD
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1O. AustinUPROD52.2521.1231.13
2M. AlanUPROD52.9519.7133.24
3R. JakeUPROD54.2023.9930.21
4B. BillUPROD58.6921.4637.23
5W. AndyUPROD62.8018.4744.33
6A. MatthewUPROD111.9728.4683.51

 

RFPI
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1H. DanielURFPI30.3612.7817.58
2M. MacURFPI43.9521.8522.10
3W. WallyURFPI48.3721.3427.03
4W. AndyURFPI51.6319.8831.75
5M. LouURFPI55.6120.7234.89
6O. AustinURFPI57.4526.6530.80
7R. SueURFPI62.7221.3541.37

 

RFPO
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1F. IrvingURFPO34.6913.2421.45

 

RFRI
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1L. RogerURFRI27.7810.7017.08

 

RFRO
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1F. IrvingURFRO29.4911.2118.28

 

SS
FinalNameClassDivisionTime1: Smoke & Hope2: 5 To Go
1C. JayUSS27.5711.0616.51
2A. MichaelUSS52.0320.3231.71
3P. GaryUSS66.9626.4240.54
4A. KirkUSS70.2724.6945.58

 

Read Post

Schuetzen May Match Results

Not very favorable shooting conditions today frustrated a few with choice words during the match.

Sometimes wind flags were no use as bullets would impact opposite of the prevailing wind. We blame those shots on “Range Gremlins”.

NameScore
Howard494-15
Keith492-13
Wally488-9
Paul485-8
Richard442-1

 

200 Yards Centerfire – Match 1
NameScore
Keith492-13
Wally469-5
Howard469-4
Richard474-6

 

200 Yards – Match 2
NameScore
Keith480-6
Howard471-2
Wally470-5
Richard464-6

 

Read Post