MATCH RESULTS

IHMSA SmallBore and Field Pistol January 24, 2021 Match

Well it was a great morning to shoot, A little cold at the start. We had a new target setter out today, and she didn’t do too bad for her first time setting and painting target. She will be coming back out to help us with our matches. Remember to try to bring a Family member, friend, a new shooter that you know and show them the fun of shooting Handgun Metallic Silhouette shooting and their FIRST match is FREE. Thank you all for coming out to give Paul a hard time and have fun. We hope to see you all next month on Feb 28th,2020. Target set-up 0700, First round down range is when all targets are up, and we shoot until we shoot all Pistols. John Nagazyna Asst. IHMSA Match Dir

Field Pistol

Pistol Any Sight
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Joe KennedyINTTC32Mag37
Practical Hunter
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
John NagazynaINTTC22 Hornet40
Art CheshireAARuger22LR24
Production
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
John NagazynaAAAS&W357Mag25
Joe HopkinsBS&W357Mag6
Production Any Sight
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
John NagazynaAS&W357Mag20

SmallBore

Unlimited Any Sight
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTAnschutz22LR40
John NagazynaAAAAnschutz22LR30
Debra WrightAAABrowning22LRDNF
Art CheshireAARuger22LRDNF
Standing
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTBF22LR29
John NagazynaAAHigh Standard22LR12
Joe HopkinsAS&W22LR8
Unlimited Standing
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Joe KennedyINTTC22LR28
Bill UnderwoodCS&W22LR4
Unlimited
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTAnschutz22LR40
John NagazynaAAAnschutz22LR28
Unlimited Any Sights Fifth-Scale
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTAnschutz22LR40
John NagazynaAAAAnschutz22LR37
Production
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTBF22LR40
Bill UnderwoodUNCTC22LR8
Revolver
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Paul HabigINTFA22LR35
John NagazynaARuger22LR21
Joe HopknisCS&W22LR6
Read Post

IHMSA Big Bore January 17, 2021 Match

We hope to see you all next month on Feb 21st, 2021. Target set-up 0700, First round down range is when all targets are up, and we shoot until we shoot all Pistols. Don’t forget to try to bring a new shooter with you.  All new shooters shoot their first match for FREE. Stay Safe, John J. Nagazyna
Unlimited Any Sight
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
John NagazynaUAS-AAATC7TCU39
Debra WrightUAS-AAATC7BR29
Unlimited
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
John NagazynaU-AAXP-1007mm BR31
Unlimited Standing
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Joe KennedyUS-INTTC7TCU39
Standing
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
Bill UnderwoodS-cS&W44Mag8
Read Post

Groundhog Benchrest January 2021 Match

A thank you to everyone that came out for this month's match. No sighters. Match will start at 400 yards. See you all then.
Unlimited
Name400 Yards - Relay 1X400 Yards - Relay 2X400 Yards - Relay 3XXTotal300 Yards - Relay 1X300 Yards - Relay 2X300 Yards - Relay 3XXTotalAGG XAGG
Keith46481471141494948111462287
Sheldon464950111454400441189
Factory
Name400 Yards - Relay 1X400 Yards - Relay 2X400 Yards - Relay 3XXTotal300 Yards - Relay 1X300 Yards - Relay 2X300 Yards - Relay 3XXTotalAGG XAGG
Kyley3938240101390374301190220
Andy225110382001921060098
22
Name400 Yards - Relay 1X400 Yards - Relay 2X400 Yards - Relay 3XXTotal300 Yards - Relay 1X300 Yards - Relay 2X300 Yards - Relay 3XXTotalAGG XAGG
Steph3437440011549046501450260
LT140000143103625920106
AR
Name400 Yards - Relay 1X400 Yards - Relay 2X400 Yards - Relay 3XXTotal300 Yards - Relay 1X300 Yards - Relay 2X300 Yards - Relay 3XXTotalAGG XAGG
Nyle364528010948484801440253
 
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest January 2021

 
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al Walter9929829822956
Suvi9329719712874
Steve F9419419732855
Andy9019419942836
Jim G9519319512833
Lou M9829419002823
Stephanie9619009612822
Doug8909219812792
Tommie9517809812712
Ron O8719129002683
Steve W8818119302622
Debbie8508708112531
Tracy8129017302443
Mike H6206516801951
Klaus T00
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack9919429212854
Andy8318308822543
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith9719629932926
Al S9409409722852
Roc C9529209532825
Mac M9109439722825
Dale8907808602530
Read Post

January 2021 ViMSAR Match

Sunny with very light winds for this month's match. Five stages, all ten rounds. The snipers shot the same course of fire unless otherwise stated The tie breaker, Stage One, started with the grenade pitch and then six pistol rounds at a single 20yd. target. From any unsupported position, alternate targets at 200 and 150yds. Snipers engaged a single small 200yd. target. Prone supported on Stage Two, alternating two targets at 300yds. A Shooter's Choice on Stage Three. From sitting supported position, engage a single 400yd. target with five rounds. Then either continue, or move to a smaller 400yd. target for two points per hit. Sitting unsupported on Stage Four, engaging targets at 300, 150 and 200yds, Nevada Sweep. Alternate targets at 180 and 120yds on Stage Five, from standing position. Snipers engaged targets at 400 and 180yds, sitting supported. Possible high score of 64.  
PlaceShooterRifleCaliberScore
1Justin AllredSpringfield M1A.30850
2Stephanie WeissSpringfield M1A.30847
3Marty BridgesSpringfield M1A.30843
4J.C. LopezSpringfield M1A.30-0640
5Wayne PerrySpringfield M1.30-0638
6Dan WolkomirSpringfield M1.30-0637
7Ronald JacobsonYugo SKS7.62x3936
8Richard KolkoskiSpringfield M1A.30833
9Christopher GalbreathH&R M1.30-0632
10Dave NeelySpringfield M1.30-0631
11Miguel QuintanillaSpringfield M1.30-0630
12Luca BarbieriRussian SKS7.62x3927 (130.91 secs)
13Gary PfaffSpringfield M1A.30827 (200.57 secs)
14Travis LindseyBeretta BM59.30825
Sniper Match
PlaceShooterRifleCaliberScore
1John StonemanSpringfield '03-A4.30-0652
2James DaigleSpringfield '03-A4.30-0650
3Mac McAllisterSpringfield M1-D.30-0648
4English AndyEnfield No.4(T).303 Brit41 (132.29 secs)
5Steve WeissSwiss K-317.5x5541 (156.49 secs)
6Jim GreenYugo Mauser M24/478x5736
7Richard CabralSpringfield M-21.30824
8Charlie PittmanSpringfield M1A.30818 (DNF)
Read Post

NRA Lever Action Silhouette January 2021 Match

Hello All, The first match of the 2021 year is in the books. We would like to welcome a New shooter, Mr. Dale Sherrick came out and shot with us today. We hope to see him out with up more. High shooter in Smallbore is Stephanie Weiss, and High Pistol caliber is John Nagazyna. It was a very nice day for shooting. We hope to see you all next month on Feb 14th (Valentines Day). Range set-up is 0800 and the match starts at 0900. Remember, Please try to bring a new shooter with you to the next match. New shooters first match is Free. Thank you, John J. Nagazyna
NRA Lever Action Smallbore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Stephanie WeissHenry22LR996630
Wally PinjuvMarlin 39A22LR796729
John NagazynaMarlin 39A22LR384116
Jeff Kirkwood22LR054312
NRA Lever Action Pistol Caliber Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
John NagazynaWin 7644-401107927
Jeff KirkwoodMarlin357Mag946524
Dale Sherrick357Mag456621
Debra WrightRossi357 Mag553114
NRA Lever Action Big Bore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Debra WrightWin 9430-30916218
Read Post
Next page