MATCH RESULTS

June Classic AR15 Match 2024

A fair turnout for this month's match, including a couple of new shooters. Five stages, all ten rounds, starting with the tie breaker: Stage One. First the grenade pitch and then six pistol rounds engaging targets at 20 and 30yds. From any unsupported position, engage targets at 300, 300 and 200yds, two rounds each and move. Prone supported on Stage Two, engaging targets at 300 and 200yds, two rounds each and move. Alternate targets at 400 and 150yds on Stage Three. Sitting supported. Sitting unsupported on Stage Four, engaging targets at 300, 150 and 300yds, Nevada Sweep. Engage targets at 200 and 150yds on Stage Five, standing position. Possible high score of 57.  
ShooterScore
1. Mac M.52
2. Charlie P.51
3. Bill B.45 (102.78 secs)
4. Joe B.45 (145.53 secs)
5. Adam T.44 (96.66 secs)
6. Klaus T.44 (220.44 secs)
7. Ryan K.41
8. Lou P.40
9. Andrew W.37
10. J.C. L.35 (123.37 secs)
11. Travis L.35 (152.37 secs)
12. Tony D.34
13. Michael C.33
14. Andy W.32
15. Keith S.24
16.  Jeff B.22
17. Doug W.20
18. James C.12
19. Valentina K.5
 
Read Post

IHMSA MATCH SCORES FOR JUNE 2024

ULTRA 500

 
NameClassMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
PAUL HABIGUAS-INTBF6.5US34
JOE DONNELLYUAS-INTXP1007MM-0820

Big Bore

 
NameClassMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
JOE DONNELLYUAS-INTXP1007MM-0838
JOE HOPKINSS-BS&W419
JOE HOPKINSR-CS&W446
JOE KENNNEDYUS-INTTC7TCU34

Small Bore

 
NameClassMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
PAUL HABIGUAS-INTSAV STRIKER22LR40
JOHN NAGAZYNAUAS-INTANSHCUTZ22LR40
JOE DONNELLYUAS-INTRUGER22LR37
PAUL HABIGU-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40
PAUL HABIGR-INTFA22LR40
JOE HOPKINSR-BS&W22LR8
PAUL HABIGU-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40
JOE HOPKINSP-AS&W22LR5
JOE KENNEDYUS-INTTC22LR28

Fifth Scale

 
NameClassMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
PAUL HABIGUFSAS-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40

Field Pistol

 
NameClassMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
JOE HOPKINSFP-P-BS&W38SPL12
JOE KENNEDYFP-PAS-INTTC32H&R MAG.35

Practical Hunter

 
ClassNameMakeCaliberSCORE OUT OF 40
JOHN NAGAZYNAPH22-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40
Read Post

Red Rock Regulators Monthly Cowboy Fast Draw Match Results 6/22/24

PLACENAMEX-COUNTROUNDS FIREDHITSHIT %FASTEST TIMEAVG TIME
1Yankee Marshall014964%.594.640
2Jersey Kid021942%.696.718
3Sin City Kid014857%.712.761
4Mad Greek118316%.507.539
5Mexican Mike114857%.653.694
6Wild J212541%.324.403
7Shamrock Kid2171058%.637.705
8Box Herder221942%.790.879
9Grey Horse2131076%1.1101.264
10Desert Lotus320420%.829.853
11Nightlinger3191473%.827.946
12Bullydog313323%1.080.946
13Greek Freak4190---------------
Fastest Time:   Wild J  .324 Fastest Avg:      Wild J  .403 Greatest % of Hits:  Grey Horse   76%   These results are based on the Main Match. Fastest Time: The fastest time you fired. Avg Time: Average of your fastest time from each round. # of Shots: Total amount of shots you fired # of Hits: Total number of times you hit the target. Hit %: Percentage of the times you hit the target.
Read Post

June ViMSAR Match 2024

Bright with light winds for this month's match. Snipers shot the same course of fire unless otherwise stated. Five stages, all ten rounds, starting with:

Stage One, the tie breaker. First  the grenade pitch and then six pistol rounds alternating two targets. From any unsupported position, engage targets at 300, 300 and 200yds, two hits on each. All remaining rounds back on the smaller 300yd target for two points each.

Prone supported on Stage Two, alternating targets at 300 and 200yds.

'Hit-twice-and-move' on Stage Three, with targets at 400 and 150yds. Two points for all 400yd hits. Sitting supported.

Sitting unsupported on Stage Four, engaging targets at 300, 225 and 150yds, Nevada Sweep.

Engage targets at 200 and 125yds on Stage Five, five rounds each, from standing position. Snipers engaged targets at 400 and 300yds, sitting supported.

Possible high score of 69.

Rifle Match

ShooterRifleCaliberScore
Bill B.Springfield M1.30-0645 (178.69 secs)
J.C. L.MAS Mle. 49/567.6x5445 (230.46 secs)
Miguel Q.Springfield M1.30-0642
Joe B.SKS7.62x3941
Mac M.MAS Mle. 49/567.5x5440
Andy W.MAS Mle. 49/567.5x5438
Adam T.SKS7.62x3935
Lou P.Egyptian FN 498x5734
Travis L.Springfield M130830
Jared T.SKS7.62x3929 (92.29 secs)
Dave N.Springfield M1.30-0629 (127.83 secs)
Andrew M.Albanian SKS7.62x3924
 

Sniper Match

 
ShooterRifleCaliberScore
Douglas M.Yugo Mauser M24/477x5742
Charlie P.Springfield M1A.30824 (DNF)
Klaus T.Springfield M1A.3082 (DNF)

 

Read Post

Steel Challenge June 2024 Match

We made it through another Steel Challenge match. I want to thank all that came out on this Father's Day, and a special thank you to the work crew. Without all of you we would never get the match started. 54 Shooters braved the heat & we had 4 first time shooters join us. They all shot well & we hope to see them come back. Paul Wells took top honors today. Paul shot in the RFRO division   Below are other division winners today: Carry Optic - Aaron Goldstein Limited - Robb Willoughby Open - Efren Villa PCCO - Neil Postlewaite Production - Edmund Goroza RFPI - Scott Valentine RFPO - Robert Hahn RFPI - Mark Okumura Lady - Vickie Okumura   Thank you to all the division winners. https://practiscore.com/results/html/e16cacbd-30ff-441b-aa33-4e3a75b9876b
We shoot the Third Sunday of the month
Read Post

June 2024 KYL MATCH RESULTS

What a great day to shoot!  Wasn't too hot, wasn't too windy and we had 24 shooters!  Weather forecasters were trying to scare us into staying home but we showed up and we won!  We'd like to thank everybody for taking the chance and coming out to shoot with us.  Remember, the Friday before our Saturday match is practice day.  Range 4 will close from 1:00 - range closure to regular pistol shooters and will be open to KYL shooters with steel and paper targets available.  Come take advantage of this opportunity.  
SQUAD #1
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
SharronBenchFactory24331219
Jim C.BenchSuper Factory18211219
Dave J.BenchFactory0070723
no025
 
SQUAD #2
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
Gregg C.BenchSuper Factory8181188
Tommy H.BenchThrifty2808188
Glenn N.BenchFactory60621415
no025
 
SQUAD #3
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
RobbyProneSuper Factory18081711
Steven G.ProneUnlimited8888321
SherrieBenchSuper Factory06561711
Cooper R.BenchSuper Factory8888321
 
SQUAD #4
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
LanceBenchSuper Factory6660188
Gary W.BenchSuper Factory76121613
L. T.BenchFactory52251415
no025
 
SQUAD #5
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
TracyBenchFactory38031415
Chuck F.BenchUnlimited70031021
TerrieProneSuper Factory3628197
no025
 
SQUAD #6
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
Dan T.BenchFactory6747244
Mike S.BenchFactory2576206
Mark L.BenchSuper Factory1124822
no025
 
SQUAD #7
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
Nathan G.BenchFactory3130723
Doug W.BenchFactory8818253
Doug R.BenchSuper Factory0888244
no025
 
SQUAD #8
 NamePositionSTRING 1STRING 2STRING 3STRING 4TotalRank
JeffBenchFactory70611415
SpenceBenchFactory00881613
 
Read Post
Next page