MATCH RESULTS

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – September 2022

 
NameScoreXsScoreXsScoreXsScoreX
Thrifty
Marc P22722467239571214
Sharon2291229524136999
Doug2251228422426777
Dan T184116111655102
 
Factory Class
NameScoreXsScoreXsScoreXsScoreX
Chuck248924842471174324
Michael T24672457249974023
Tracy24542422223571011
Stephanie23152326232569516
Mark L23042274236669314
Greg C2191225223966839
Super Factory
NameScoreXsScoreXsScoreXsScoreX
Ron O250925014250875031
Doug R25018249122501374943
Keith2501525092491174935
Cooper249102483247674419
Georgi24862425248673817
Mike S24472406244572818
JIM C23022372241770811
Randy23012357242770715
Doug O23952304217268611
 
Unlimited
NameScoreXsScoreXsScoreXsScoreX
Ron C24811249132461474338
Lee2337234102251069227
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest September 2022

 
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mike P10029749932969
Andy W9719849922947
RON O983991952924
LT9429829612885
DJ971959312852
Dan899329512773
Jack M9592902770
Chuck87949422752
Randy91922912742
Doug911921902732
Mara911908812692
Steph81191912631
JC8628418812584
Tracy87177872511
IRON Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith9919829822955
Mike S9629619532876
Doug8987932690
Mark L90287872642
Steve8786902631
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack L98297110052958
Andy9829239832888
 
Read Post

September ViMSAR Match

Beautiful weather for this month's match. Not too hot and very light winds. Five stages, all ten rounds. Snipers shot the same course of fire unless otherwise stated. The grenade pitch to start Stage One, the ties breaker. Then six pistol rounds at a medium 25yd. target. From any unsupported position, sweep targets at 300, 300 and 200yds, one round each and repeat. Prone supported on Stage Two, alternating targets at 300 and 200yds. Sitting supported on Stage Three, engaging targets at 400 and 300yds, hit twice and move. All remaining rounds on a 200yd. target. A Nevada Sweep on Stage Four, with targets at 300, 200 and 100yds. Sitting unsupported. Standing on Stage Five. Engage a 200yd. target until hit twice. All remaining rounds on a 120yd. target. Snipers engaged targets at 400 and 300yds, same scenario, sitting supported. It was great to see the unofficial flavor of the month, the YSL rifle, take the first four positions. Possible high score of  59.    
PlaceShooterRifleCaliberScore
1Bill BrizzeeSpringfield M1.30-0641
2English AndySpringfield M1.30-0639
3Bobby RamsaySpringfield M1.30-0636
4Lou PanelliSpringfield M1.30-0635
5Gary PfaffSpringfield M1A.30832
6Travis LindseySpringfield M1.30-0629
7J.C. LopezSpringfield M1.30-0627
8Don BauerSKS7.62x3923
9Stephanie WeissSKS7.62x3922
10Richard KolkoskiSpringfield M1A.30818 (117.58 secs)
11Keith SmithSKS7.62x3918 (157.04 secs)
12Steve WeissSKS7.62x3915

Sniper Match

PlaceShooterRifleCaliberScore
1Charlie PittmanSpringfield M-1903.30-0644
2 Klaus Thoma Springfield M14.30838
3Dave NeelySwedish Mauser6.5x5532
4Marcus ThomaMauser.30828
Read Post

SEPTEMBER 17 KYL MATCH RESULTS

It was a beautiful day to be at DSRPC shooting Know Your Limits racks. Temperature was nice but halfway through the event the wind started picking up. The shooters were able to make the necessary adjustments and scores suffered little. We can’t wait for next month’s event, rumor has it we will have a new youth shooter competing with a .22 caliber “air rifle.” This will be new to us but we are excited to have more youth shooters. Please remember, youth shooters shoot free when accompanied by a shooting adult. Take advantage of this great deal and bring out the kids or grandkids!
LIMITED
NameRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4TotalDivision (BLMO)
Keith M545418
Dan T354618
Jeff B156618
Lance G345315
Sherri G243110
Juan C02125
MODIFIED
NameRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4TotalDivision (BLMO)
Mike S737724
Michael T533516
Ron O144413
Rahim A143311
Marc P261211
Robbie H234110
Doug W142310
Tommie H21339
Tracy R60039
OPEN
NameRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4TotalDivision (BLMO)
Doug R07817
Roger S74115
Cooper R20810
Ryan B2108
Terri S5117
Jim C0013
Read Post

Machine Gun Match September 2022

MACHINE GUN MATCH                   09/11/22               TONY DEE   This was the first match of our new season and we really got lucky with the weather. Warm with a nice cool breeze.  This was a Subgun only match. We had a good turnout and the match moved quickly. The shooter started in a box and had to engage a set of targets. The shooter then moved to 5 other shooting positions and engaged the same set of targets. It was a simple match that required a great deal of movement. The course was reset for the second run. The Club has finished construction on a hard shelter for us at the back of the bay.   Next month we will be doing a TWO GUN MATCH. You will need a center fire rifle. (No PCC or Magnums) and a Subgun.  Date will be 10/09/22. Setup at 0800 and Registration ends at 0845 with the match starting at 0900. See you then.
 
22 CLASS
Irv FalkoffBuzzy71.291stA
Dave WhiteAMY76.28
Dylan WyliePorsche79.18
 
OPTIC CLASS
John Wylie Jr.John Wylie Jr.68.961stA
Dylan WyliUZI74.20
Mike VervilleMP581.13
Irv FalkoffM16 9mm86.091stB
Dave WhiteSterling103.79
Jack Wylie Sr.UZI113.78
Gary PfaffUZI138.271stC
 
STOCK CLASS
Bill BrizzeeUZI109.611stA
Dave WhiteMP40113.12
Jason NorrisMP5138.8 1stB
Etso MorohoshiMP5142.03
English AndySTEN171.07
 
UNLIMITED CLASS
Mike VervilleMP557.771stA
Mike CollanderM1172.94
Irv FalkoffM169mm82.731stB
Patrick EnrightM16 5.784.93
Kaycee VervilleMP5106.17
English AndyM11 LageDNF
Read Post

DSRPC NRL22 September 2022 Match

  September 2022 Medal Winners

The September DSRPC NRL22 match was on 9/10/2022. It started out raining but turned into a very nice day. Congratulations to all the medal winners. The full results are on Practiscore.

Read Post
Next page