MATCH RESULTS

International Handgun Metallic Silhoutte Smallbore May 2020 Match

Well it was a nice day to shoot, but the wind started to pick up about 9 am. That is when you need to know your hold offs. Congratulations to Debi Wright on her first 40 in Unlimited Any Sight Smallbore, and John Nagazyna on his first 40 in Practical Hunter. We hope to see you all next month on June 28, 2020 start time 0700 until we shoot all Pistols, John J. Nagazyna
Field Pistol
NameClassHandgun MakerCaliberScore
John NagazynaP-AAAS&W Rev357 Mag16
Wally PinjuvP-AAAFreedom Arms Rev41 Mag13
Joe KennedyPAS-INTThompson Center032 MAG35
John NagazynaPH-AAAThompson Center22 Hornet40
SmallBore
NameClassHandgun MakerCaliberScore
Paul HabigUAS-INTAnschutz22LR40
Debi WrightUAS-AAABrowning22LR40
John NagazynaUAS-AAThompson Center22LR33
Paul HabigS-INTBF22LR29
Paul HabigR-INTFreedom Arms Rev22LR39
Paul HabigUASFS-INTAnschutz22LR40
Paul HabigU-INTAnschutz22LR40
Read Post

International Handgun Metallic Silhoutte May 2020 Match

Well it was a nice day to shoot but only 3 shooters today. Old Time Big Bore Shooter Wally Pinjuv came out and shot his Freedom Arms 41Mag revolver with old ammo and no sight setting for his new pistol. He didn’t do too bad standing We hope to see you all next month on June 21, 2020 start time 0700 until we shoot all Pistols, John J. Nagazyna
BigBore
NameClassHandgun MakerCaliberScore
Joe KennedyUAS-INTTC7TCU33
John NagazynaUAS-AATC7TCU32
John NagazynaU-BXP-1007mm BR18
Wally PinjuvS-UNCFA Rev41 Mag17
Read Post

DSRPC NRL22 May 2020 Match

Participants at the DSRPC NRL22 match in May 20205/23/2020 was a nice day to shoot, if you like shooting in gusting winds. Congratulations to Simon, Michael, Jack, Ryland, Mac, Sonja, and Stephanie on your medals.
First NameLast NameNRL22 #DivisionNRL 1NRL 2NRL 3NRL 4NRL 5TotalRank
SimonShih54Open60608090903801
MichaelChang566Open46508080903462
JackLittle281Open44407030902743
JosephPark Jr662Open38506050702684
DavidThornton534Open30505030602205
JasonReber0Open38203040902186
EricDarr0Open38502020601887
MacMcAllister1208Base746080301003441
RylandShih571Young Guns40907010502601
SonjaKneissl-Park380Ladies60104040802301
StephanieWeiss0Ladies48203030501782
 
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest May 2020

The weather was perfect for our return to the Thrifty Benchrest match.  Thanks to everyone who came out to join us. Congratulations to Mac, Sharron, and Jack L for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Congratulations to Andy for winning the pistol side match.
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al Walter9839939822958
Doug9429819812904
Steve W9329409812853
Sharon D9419229702833
Stephanie9319319712833
Wally9429209522814
English Andy9329329322796
Dan8909129502752
Fred D9117909002601
Debbie7208918102421
Cathy4006006601660
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve W8709209412731
Jack L8819118802672
Jack D8007818402421
English Andrew3609409412241
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith1007100699629919
Mac M9539549222829
Read Post

Groundhog Benchrest May 2020 Match

HI I hope you are doing well. We have started a few matches again so here are the May scores for the Groundhog match to post. thanks and stay safe. Steve Weiss  
NameyardsRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4Relay 5TotalyardsRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4Relay 5TotalGrand Agg
Keith40044404641482193004845414247223442
Steve40025443646411923003737384234188380
Mac40043374224271733003033373036166339
Andy400333543413218430000264547118302
Richard40038393835351853005022303087272
Sharon400141951826823001524253421119201
Doug40050009143001120105176377
Fred4000000252530016025004166
 
Read Post

NRA Lever Action Silhouette May 2020 Match

Hello Shooters, It was a nice day for shooting. The wind picked up a bit and cooled off the heat, but we all had fun. Wally Pinjuv was the High shooter for the day with a new rifle, ammo for another 32-20, and had no zeros for this match. Congrats Wally!!! We how to see you all next month on June 14, 2020. Range set-up is 0800 and the match starts at 0900. The Set-up and start time may change due to the heat. We will send you all an email the week before the match. Please try to bring a new shooter to the next match. Thank you, John Nagazyna
NRA Lever Action Smallbore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
John NagazynaMarlin 39A22LR686828
Stephanie WeissHenry22LR486624
Cathy DeuelHenry22LR645217
NRA Lever Action Pistol Caliber Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Wally PinjuvWin32-20799530
John NagazynaWin 7644-40795425
Jack DeuelHenry22mag572620
NRA Lever Action Big Bore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Debi WrightWin 9430-30874322
Read Post
Next page