MATCH RESULTS

NRA Lever Action Silhouette November 2019 Match

What a great day for a match. Thank you, Andy for running the match, Andy, John & Jack for setting up, and taking the down range. High gun in today’s match is Andy Willey with a 33x40. We had a small turn-out due to the Holiday weekend. Everyone have a safe month and we hope to see you next month on December 8th, at 0800. For another fun day of shooting and friendly competition. John J. Nagazyna
NRA Lever Action Smallbore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Andy WilleyMarlin 39A22LR996933
John NagazynaMarlin 39A22LR9105731
Stephanie WeissHenry22LR686323
Cathy DeuelRem22LR442414
NRA Lever Action Pistol Caliber Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Jack DeuelHenry22 Mag333211
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest November 2019

We had Perfect weather for the November match, and almost all the benches were full.  Thanks to everyone for coming out, and welcome to new shooter Dick. The competition is getting very close and there is 1 more month to go for the year end standings.  Keep up the good shooting! Congratulations to Keith, Wally and Jack L for winning the relay #2 bonus.  Congratulations to Steph for winning the pistol side match, with Jack L and Peter in second and third.
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Lou M9949829712947
John9829719812934
Steve9619919702922
Jim G9919719402902
Wally97981942891
Dan96949822882
Klaus T9219729822875
Sharon D942949422824
Gary929319512802
John S9639239012787
Stephanie93921922771
Doug90931842671
Fred D7782892480
Cathy7378892400
Jack D8274762320
Dick66175642051
Joe B2262771610
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack881888412602
Peter8881862550
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Ron100410010023006
Keith1001100210023005
Richard T9497862770
Read Post

Groundhog Benchrest November 2019 Match

 
Name400ydsPlace300ydsPlaceGrand AggPlace
Stan LaPointe230-1x2nd220-0x2nd450-1x2nd
Sheldon Turf237-4x1st226-1
 
22 RIM FIRE
Name10ydsPlace50ydsPlaceGrand AggPlace
Lee Shimobkuro219-1x1st368-1x1st249-15x1st
 
Read Post

VFS Benchrest October 2019 Match

People at VFS Benchrest October 2019 Match Sunday DSRPC had the Regional Championship, it was touch and go for a while but in the Joel Nader took the Gran AGG (he also 2 gun world champion. i want to thank the guys for helping with the targets. photo l-r back row Ron Orton, Wayne Christian, Joel Nader, Steve Weiss, Sheldon Turf and Ray Becket. Front row l-r Howard bloom and Stan LaPointe. This was the last VFS mach for 2019. Have Merry Christmas and a Happy New Year Howard Bloom Match Director
Name100ydsPlace200ydsPlaceGrand AggPlace
Stan LaPointe249-17x5th247-4x4th496-21 x3rd
Ray Becker250-16x3rd246-3x3rd496-19x2nd
Sheldon Turf250-21x1st244-5x4th494-26x4th
Ron Orton236-3x6th238-1x6th474-4x6th
Wayne Christian250-15x4th241-5x5th491-20x5th
Joel Nader250-19x2nd249-9x1st499-28x1st
Steve Weiss227-1x7thDNF211-1x7th
 
Read Post

Tactical Precision Rimfire October 2019 Match

People at the Tactical Precision Rimfire match in October The weather was great for our October match. We had 2 new shooters, Sarah and Mike. Congratulations J.D., J.P., Simon, Janae, Sonja, Ryland, Seven, and David on your medals.
NameNRL #ClassNRL 1NRL 2NRL 3NRL 4NRL 5Local 1Total PointsNRL 22Points
JD Darley302Open10090909010080550470
Joseph Park Jr662Open909090908870518448
Simon Shih54Open1005080809890498408
Tyler Frehner1Open8010080708480494414
Michael Chang566Open907040809090460370
Kneissl-Park380Ladies706070808080440360
Janae Frehner10Ladies7070804078100438338
Joe Esler956Open704060908280422342
Jack Little281Open706040809670416346
Kyle Graham682Open504050908690406316
David Thornton534Air Rifle606070308650356306
Ryland Shih571Young Gun100090408230342312
Seven Frehner114Young Gun705030707240332292
Mike Holt0Open505030305820238218
Daniel Graham717Open50600206620216196
Sarah Thornton0Air Rifle3020005010110100
 
Read Post

NRA Lever Action Silhouette October 2019 Match

What a great day for a match. Thank you, Andy, John & Jack for setting up the range. Wally & Andy for taking it down. High gun in Big Bore is Andy Willey with a 31x40, High gun in Pistol Caliber is Jack Deuel with a 25x40, and High gun in Smallbore (22) is Cathy Deuel with a 19x40. We had two new shooters, Thanks to Steve Weiss for bringing Ross & Shanome. Join us next month. Debi Wright
NRA Lever Action Smallbore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Cathy DeuelRem22LR573419
John NagazynaMarlin 39A22LR171817
Debra WrightHenry22LR343616
Shanomie BHenry22LR052310
NRA Lever Action Pistol Caliber Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Jack DeuelHenry22Mag776525
John NagazynaWin 7344-40586524
Al NewellWin 9232-40655622
RossPuma9238 Spl574218
Willy PinjuvWin38-40563216
NRA Lever Action Big Bore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Andy WilleyCanadian30-301086731
Al NewellMarlin32-40775726
Read Post
Next page