Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest June 2019

Thanks to everyone who came out to the June match. We welcomed new shooters – Cathy, Jack D, Debbie, and Charlie P.  We hope to see you again next month.
Our relay #2 bonus prize was Fathers Day themed. Congratulations to Jack L for representing the Fathers, and Lou for representing the non-Fathers. Mac won the iron sights relay #2.  
And congratulations to Stephanie for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve9829829802944
Andy9749629922928
Lou M9849209812885
Jim G9619429422845
Stephanie9529219432816
Peter9009509602810
Charlie P8809019612742
Klaus8219649402725
Sharon8709119422723
Doug8829108702662
Fred8118508502511
Debbie7816817502212
Jack D5306307501910
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Richard T95099210032945
Mac9609929922944
Cathy6405806001820
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Sue L8506307302210
Jack L9318519222704
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest May 2019

Thank you to everyone who joined us for the May match.  It started a little cool, but then the weather warmed up nicely.

Congratulations to Mac and Lou for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And congratulations to Mac for winning the pistol side match, after a tie with Sharron.  Nice shooting everyone.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Lou9749629732909
Peter8909519732814
Al Walter948929812813
Sharon D9019209712792
Richard9419608902791
Jess9649319032798
English Andy9209109502780
Steve W9619018602722
Stephanie8308849422656
Doug8528618702583
Steve F8218217602402
Fred D7528307802362
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve W8919008402631
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac M9919529812924
Jeff S8719018412613
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest April 2019

It was a little cool and breezy, but a nice day for a match and almost every bench was full.  Thanks for coming out to shoot!

Welcome to new shooters Ron and Joe.

Congratulations to Wally and Mac for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to Andy for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Ron C9419619202822
Jim G949109622812
Sharon D9729219102803
Joe9139019412755
John S9438709202733
Steve W9249028802706
Jack L9128819102703
Peter9108919012702
Wally9408409222702
Al Walter8909727802642
Martha A9238108822615
Stephanie8618908522603
English Andy9519206302501
Steve F8138106602283
Fred D6408407802260
Jess5008608502210
Lee00
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Sue L8608207712451
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac M9619909512902
Jeff S8618008402501
17 HMR
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Chris8508608202530
Read Post