Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest March 2020

Welcome to new shooter Leigh.  Congratulations to Keith, Sharon, and Mike for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Congratulations to Stephanie for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
John B98398210022967
Jim G9829829922956
Lou9819729402893
Al9619529702883
Andy9608909522804
Leigh9319319432804
Sharon9219419122773
Stan9329318502713
Stephanie9008709402711
Klaus9109018712683
Dan8318609302621
Steve F7619308002491
Fred8508008202470
Joe B7707208502340
Suvi7306808202230
Cathy2405608001600
Doug360018511211
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy94295109522844
Jack L8919839212795
Mike S8808618402581
Jack D8108007412351
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith9529729422866
Ron C9219509002771
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest February 2020

 

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jon B972982972292610
Al94395196228569
Jess9891192228138
Lou M9394194128127
English Andrew9094096128016
Klaus T969319128016
Mike S9319428627335
Stephanie929190127315
Steve9187193127125
Debbi W8919218927025
Sharon D84194188226645
Dan871918326115
Doug87191182126035
Kathy8718588126025
Tom H93808525805
Gary P88868125505
Suvi7983190125225
Fred D82828625005
Peter83807724005
Jim G67677821205
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve899118812682
Jack L871868512582
Jack81852862522
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith97199499629511
Trees90962932792
Mac M95191872731
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest January 2020

Jim, Mac, and Jack holding their awards at the January 2020 Thrifty Benchrest Match
Welcome to 2020! We had a great match to start off the year. Welcome to new shooter Suvi. We hope to see you again next month.

Congratulations to Keith for winning the pistol side match.

We also announced the 2019 champions. Congratulations to Jim in the scope class, Mac in the Iron sight class, and Jack in the Charger class. Nice shooting!

(more…)

Read Post