Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest August 2019

Congratulations to Mac, Andy, and Sue for winning the relay #2 bonus and to Paul for winning the pistol side match.  Nice shooting.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al96398510012949
Steve9909939612944
Gary9509419722863
Dan9309329322794
Andy8909629212773
Klaus8709429422754
George U8509509412741
Lou M9219119002732
Peter9009508802730
Doug9109009222732
Jim G9319118812723
Sharon8909209002710
Charlie P8709209122702
Fred8909428602692
Debbie8018707902461
Steve F8308108002440
Cathy7907906902770
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith1002100210023006
Mac99110039822976
Richard T9709519702891
Paul9709709402880
Jack D009318601791
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack L8709238402633
Sue L7718417902402
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest July 2019

We are half way thru the year and the competition for top shooter is heating up.

Welcome to new shooters Paul and Joe B.  We hope to see you back again next month.

Congratulations to Mac, Andy, and Cathy for winning the relay #2 bonus.  Congratulations to Mac for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy10029519812934
Steve W9629729422876
Klaus9439639622868
Jim G9419329742847
Lou M9639229212806
Peter9219319112763
Charlie P8919019612753
Stephanie9109218722703
Dan8519329112694
Doug8408919402671
Sharon8908409312661
Joe B8808818512612
Al8208408502510
Steve F7408918002431
Cathy6308708502350
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac95099110022943
Richard T9729819622915
Jack D9309819012812
Paul9209408902750
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve W8949218932708
Jack L8709008412611
Debbie4006608831943
Sue L6004306701700
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest June 2019

Thanks to everyone who came out to the June match. We welcomed new shooters – Cathy, Jack D, Debbie, and Charlie P.  We hope to see you again next month.
Our relay #2 bonus prize was Fathers Day themed. Congratulations to Jack L for representing the Fathers, and Lou for representing the non-Fathers. Mac won the iron sights relay #2.  
And congratulations to Stephanie for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve9829829802944
Andy9749629922928
Lou M9849209812885
Jim G9619429422845
Stephanie9529219432816
Peter9009509602810
Charlie P8809019612742
Klaus8219649402725
Sharon8709119422723
Doug8829108702662
Fred8118508502511
Debbie7816817502212
Jack D5306307501910
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Richard T95099210032945
Mac9609929922944
Cathy6405806001820
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Sue L8506307302210
Jack L9318519222704
Read Post