Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest November 2019

We had Perfect weather for the November match, and almost all the benches were full.  Thanks to everyone for coming out, and welcome to new shooter Dick.

The competition is getting very close and there is 1 more month to go for the year end standings.  Keep up the good shooting!

Congratulations to Keith, Wally and Jack L for winning the relay #2 bonus.  Congratulations to Steph for winning the pistol side match, with Jack L and Peter in second and third.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Lou M9949829712947
John9829719812934
Steve9619919702922
Jim G9919719402902
Wally97981942891
Dan96949822882
Klaus T9219729822875
Sharon D942949422824
Gary929319512802
John S9639239012787
Stephanie93921922771
Doug90931842671
Fred D7782892480
Cathy7378892400
Jack D8274762320
Dick66175642051
Joe B2262771610
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack881888412602
Peter8881862550
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Ron100410010023006
Keith1001100210023005
Richard T9497862770
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest October 2019

It was a Cold and Windy day! But we had a few hearty shooters come out and braved the weather anyway.
Welcome to new shooter Joe B.
Congratulations to Andy for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jim9329709902892
Andy9629409722874
Steve9108718602641
Stephanie8418319102582
Joe B7609418302531
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac9419719212833
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack8309029312663
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest September 2019

Thanks to everyone who came out to the September match. Congratulations to Keith and Peter for winning the relay #2 bonus. And congratulations to Stephanie for willing the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jim G9819519812913
Sharon9709419602871
Andy9519629512864
Lou M9429809322854
Doug9319618912783
Stephanie9109219512782
Peter9509408912781
Klaus9019229312754
George U9529019002753
Dan7808809302590
Debbie8408938202553
Jack D8518017812433
Fred7206809212321
Cathy6208308002250
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith100310039822988
Richard T8909719812842
Natasha5406404801660
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack L9008307102440
Read Post