Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest January

Jim G is #1 top division for 2018 Thrifty Benchrest  Thrifty Benchrest 2018

First we celebrated the 2018 top shooters. Congratulations to:

Jim G – #1 top division

Lou M – #2 top division

Mac M – #1 second division

Jack L – #2 second division

Sharon D – #1 third division

Marti A – #2 third division

Welcome to 2019 and a new year of shooting! The day started chilly but turned nice and the competition is already strong. Welcome to new shooters Jim R and Joel F, we hope to see you back next month.

Congratulations to Jack L and Mac M for winning the #2 bonus and to Jack L for winning the pistol side match. Nice shooting guys!  

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jim G9649949902948
Lou M9709529612883
John S9619409522853
Jack L9439419512835
Sharon D8919529452788
Stephanie9138919102714
Wally7819009322613
Klaus T8308708822582
Al Walter9018907902581
Martha A7509237902463
Steve F7808937502423
Fred D6508418802371
Jim R6508827402272
Joel F6707707602200
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Sue L8008018302431
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac M8708518312552
George U5906707001960
17 HMR
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Peter M9109219222753
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest December

We finished 2018 on a fine day, the weather was great and the scores were high to match.  Thank you to everyone who came to the matches this year.  Be sure to join us at the January match to find out who was the top shooter for 2018 and where you were in the standings.  

Congratulations to Sharon and Mac for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to Stephanie for winning the pistol side match.  And welcome to new shooter Dave.

Merry Christmas and see you next year.

NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Jim972100697229410
Lou M9719639722906
Jack9409739712884
John S9129819322825
Steve9329709112813
Dave9709429012813
Stephanie9009529212773
Sue L8618308902581
Sharon8508518702571
Fred8407608912491
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Mac9018918722664
George5306205701720
17 HMR
NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Peter9709419312842
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest November

Thank you to everyone who came out to the very windy November match. We had fun but the conditions were not the best. Congratulations to George and Jack for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to Jack for winning the pistol side match. Nice shooting. We also welcomed 3 new shooters Larry, Jeff and Ted. We hope to see you again in Dec.

NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Jim9629219522835
Steve9419509302821
Jack9729509022824
Lou M9419309222793
Stephanie9228919402753
Sharon9118809212712
Richard8409609102710
Gary8619208802661
Charlie8209009012621
Fred7808118602451
Marti7708508202440
Larry7436906302063
Jeff5504616701681
Ted530007001230
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1
Score
XsRelay 2
Score
XsRelay 3
Score
XsTotal
Score
Xs
Bob E120350210680
George6806806101970

 

Read Post