Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest October 2019

It was a Cold and Windy day! But we had a few hearty shooters come out and braved the weather anyway.
Welcome to new shooter Joe B.
Congratulations to Andy for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jim9329709902892
Andy9629409722874
Steve9108718602641
Stephanie8418319102582
Joe B7609418302531
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac9419719212833
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack8309029312663
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest September 2019

Thanks to everyone who came out to the September match. Congratulations to Keith and Peter for winning the relay #2 bonus. And congratulations to Stephanie for willing the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jim G9819519812913
Sharon9709419602871
Andy9519629512864
Lou M9429809322854
Doug9319618912783
Stephanie9109219512782
Peter9509408912781
Klaus9019229312754
George U9529019002753
Dan7808809302590
Debbie8408938202553
Jack D8518017812433
Fred7206809212321
Cathy6208308002250
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith100310039822988
Richard T8909719812842
Natasha5406404801660
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack L9008307102440
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest August 2019

Congratulations to Mac, Andy, and Sue for winning the relay #2 bonus and to Paul for winning the pistol side match.  Nice shooting.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al96398510012949
Steve9909939612944
Gary9509419722863
Dan9309329322794
Andy8909629212773
Klaus8709429422754
George U8509509412741
Lou M9219119002732
Peter9009508802730
Doug9109009222732
Jim G9319118812723
Sharon8909209002710
Charlie P8709209122702
Fred8909428602692
Debbie8018707902461
Steve F8308108002440
Cathy7907906902770
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith1002100210023006
Mac99110039822976
Richard T9709519702891
Paul9709709402880
Jack D009318601791
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Jack L8709238402633
Sue L7718417902402
Read Post