Category: Thrifty Peoples Benchrest

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest July 2020

July
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al99010039702963
Sharon9929739812946
Andy9929739612926
Gary P9539609632876
Stephanie9529729512875
Jim G9619229822865
Lou M9519429612854
Steve9519309652846
Klaus9319519002782
Mike S9108819302721
Fred9349018612696
Dan8609008602620
Suvi6109329312473
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac9919749842949
Keith97310019742948
Richard T00
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy9719839612915
Steve8918709222683
Mac9128708912673
Jack L8009008002503
Jack D7608408402440
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest June 2020

Another great and fun match. Our stage 2 prize winners were Mac, Andy, Steve F. Andy was the pistol winner.

June
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al98198310022966
Sharon9839639622908
Jim G9819319602872
Lou M9319439622836
Andy9109419622813
Suvi8219529812754
Steve8929309302752
Klaus9119019212733
Dan9209208902730
Stephanie8309309012650
Doug8718819012653
Steve F8808509202650
Fred8508908302570
Marcus007906701460
Iron Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Mac9919919732955
Keith9729609612893
Richard T00
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy95097210012923
Steve8809018702651
Jack L8008818612542
Mac8818607922533
Read Post

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest May 2020

The weather was perfect for our return to the Thrifty Benchrest match.  Thanks to everyone who came out to join us.

Congratulations to Mac, Sharron, and Jack L for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Congratulations to Andy for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al Walter9839939822958
Doug9429819812904
Steve W9329409812853
Sharon D9419229702833
Stephanie9319319712833
Wally9429209522814
English Andy9329329322796
Dan8909129502752
Fred D9117909002601
Debbie7208918102421
Cathy4006006601660
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve W8709209412731
Jack L8819118802672
Jack D8007818402421
English Andrew3609409412241
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith1007100699629919
Mac M9539549222829
Read Post