Category: Steel Challenge

Steel Challenge May 2024 Match

Good afternoon everyone,

It was another beautiful day to shoot steel. We had a total of 66 shooters show up & try their luck. However, this month’s HOA was ; Wayne Baker in the RFRO division. Wayne was also 2nd overall  in the RFPO division. Good shooting Wayne.

 

Other notable division first were :

Carry Optics – Aaron Goldstein

Limited – Robb Willoughby

Open – Alex Sanchez

PCCO – Ferry Teunisse

Production – Scott Nelson

RFPI – Scott Valentine

RFPO – Wayne Baker

RFRI – Bob Zigler

Preteen & Ladies  – -Zoe Asperilla

 

Congrats to all the division winners. A special thank you to our Set-up / Tear down crew. Without all your help, we could not hold these matches.

We Shoot the third Sunday of each month. Our next match will be June 16, which is also Father’s Day. Bring your dad out, spend the day with him shooting steel.

Below is the link.

Read Post

Steel Challenge April 2024 Match

What a beautiful day to be out shooting. Yet, when is it not a good day to shoot? We had a total of 60 Guns enjoying the sunshine & a few of us had time to work on our summer tan.

 

We had 8 New shooters and they all shot very well.

 

HOA  this month, Robrt Hahn in the RFPO division

 

Other notable division first were:

Carry Optics – Aaron Goldstien

Limited – Robb Willoughby

Open – Dave Boswell

PCCO – Niel Postlewaite

Production – Scott Nelson

RFPI – Scott Valentine

RFRI – Bob Zigler

RFRO – Don Damewood Jr.

Single Stack – -Otto Morrison

Lady – Sunny Hahn

 

Congrats to everyone that showed up  with very little effort & shot the match. A special thanks to the Set-up / Tear down crew. We couldn’t have a match without all your help.

 

We shoot the Third Sunday of the month.

FinalNameUSPSA#ClassDivisionTime%1: Accelerator2: Speed Option3: 5 To Go4: Showdown5: Roundabout
1Hahn, RobertL5509CRFPO58.09100.0012.7213.4212.2710.029.66
2Wilder, ShawnN uURFPO59.2098.1211.2214.3311.4311.7410.48
3Postlewaite, NeilA105539BPCCO60.5795.9111.1817.0611.6411.249.45
4Teunisse, FerryL6363BPCCO61.6094.3012.1816.0113.4310.009.98
5Massucci, A. A, (Tony)TY107764BRFPO62.7392.6011.9413.6314.4511.9310.78
6Puntanilla, JoeyTY112776UPCCO69.1384.0312.4914.6114.6315.2412.16
7Hahn, SunnyL5641CRFPO70.7182.1515.2014.7915.8811.7613.08
8Goldstein, AaronA124487ACO72.7679.8416.0114.7215.2813.3313.42
9Damewood Jr, DonaldA92446BRFRO73.5978.9414.9316.4814.4613.1914.53
10Mulvenna, JohnA156338CPCCO78.3774.1215.3516.1614.9918.9512.92
11Torremoro, irvingPendingURFPO78.4974.0116.7318.9916.2514.1212.40
12Wilhelm, Dougn/aURFRO79.0073.5316.5718.1616.1315.0213.12
13Freedman, JayN/aURFPO80.1172.5118.6219.2614.7012.0815.45
14Drozd, JennN/AURFRO80.4272.2315.9420.1515.7414.9913.60
15Valentine, ScottTY89024ARFPI80.7371.9613.2318.1722.9415.1911.20
16Damewood, MeganA128547CRFRO82.4770.4416.0619.9515.6416.8813.94
17Pong, AmyTY133095DRFRO82.9270.0616.3817.2719.2215.1714.88
18Harty, BillFY158463URFPO83.2469.7914.6820.5618.2412.8716.89
19Canlas, AurelioTY138314CRFPO84.6468.6314.4218.3721.7016.2613.89
20Canlas, AurelioTY138314CRFRO87.5566.3521.7522.6317.0213.0013.15
21Koch, MarcN/AURFPI90.6464.0914.8621.9421.5318.4613.85
22Turnbull, LeonardN/AUPCCO91.8663.2422.2723.3116.8614.6514.77
23Willoughby, RobbFy22816MLTD94.2361.6517.6622.8618.8917.8017.02
24Boswell, DaveTy145573COPN94.5161.4621.3523.2517.9317.2114.77
25Toy, DavidTY148849DPCCO96.1860.4020.4721.1723.1416.9414.46
26Hughes, SamA144992CCO96.8559.9818.8622.3422.0616.9916.60
27Alvarado, DanA141070BRFPO97.4659.6015.1829.1323.0218.9311.20
28Williams, BrettTY152564URFPI98.9858.6918.7021.6519.9918.9519.69
29Rhodes, LarryL5898CRFPI103.5656.0920.7922.9325.2518.0816.51
30Murphy, GeriTY152808DRFPO108.8353.3826.3722.2418.0227.1415.06
31Flores, Andyty43970URFPO114.4150.7724.6528.9721.4521.8617.48
32Warner, SteveL3205CLTD119.8448.4721.7339.1322.0220.5516.41
33Radcliffe, DavidA137746CLTD120.0848.3825.1526.2622.9625.5220.19
34Hillier, BillieA147273DOPN122.8147.3028.2725.6824.8324.7119.32
35Ziegler, RobertN/AURFRI130.6544.4628.4027.5325.4024.7724.55
36Trippi, DanaTY148894DOPN137.9242.1224.3732.0728.6126.4426.43
37Hughes, MitziTY152110CCO138.3142.0032.0929.6932.0424.6819.81
38Sala, ScottA157040UCO145.2639.9926.4332.0936.5027.0223.22
39Marlow, HenryULTD145.4839.9332.4930.7829.4127.6925.11
40Tomlin, BrentA158551UCO149.0538.9727.9632.7630.4926.5631.28
41Shreve, SeanFY154874CLTD152.2638.1533.0730.3735.4428.1325.25
42Ho, JoanneA157184UCO155.4337.3731.8934.5827.1735.2226.57
43Lewis, GregN/AURFPI156.5737.1031.0638.4934.2723.6329.12
44Kimery, DarrenUCO157.1736.9633.0133.9535.9728.1526.09
45Schaffner, Geraldn/aUOPN160.6636.1629.5943.0332.8031.0324.21
46Knapik, JasonUCO162.7535.6930.6936.7931.7229.5633.99
47Nelson, ScottA154628DPROD166.2234.9531.9736.2331.9836.6629.38
48Reed, Danieln/aULTD178.3432.5731.0748.7840.0927.7630.64
49Edwards, CraigA148352DCO188.7230.7830.0945.9843.7637.8931.00
50Weintraub, Allenty81615UOPN190.6930.4630.5639.0237.7057.9225.49
51Boswell, ElizabethN/AUCO196.1929.6130.6849.8441.2343.7930.65
52Ridgeway, KathyTY149737DCO196.2029.6144.9841.2138.4640.4131.14
53Reyes, NicoleA155134ULTD200.8628.9239.8239.6858.1627.8835.32
54Reed, DanielCPROD201.9228.7748.7637.6447.7935.5032.23
55Morrison, OttoTY142295USS235.7824.6445.4961.4145.3238.2845.28
56Calliham, DavidN/AUOPN243.3523.8735.9860.4868.5841.2137.10
57Gordanier, BernadetteTY142187UCO328.2217.7072.2284.7957.7761.5551.89
58Solwick, amyNaUCO346.4516.7783.9672.4376.9554.7258.39
Read Post

Steel Challenge May 2019 Match

 

Combined – Stage 2 (Accelerator)
FinalNameUSPSA#ClassDivisionTime%String 1String 2Sting 3Sting 4Sting 5
RawPRawPRawPRawPRawP
1M, AkosUPROD11.87100.004.072.873.222.962.82
2N, EarlULTD13.5787.473.433.463.243.633.44
3D, TonyURFRO14.3382.834.163.263.463.053.003.45
4H, JimUPROD14.7580.475.143.863.573.963.36
5M, MacUSS15.0578.874.503.923.953.413.77
6F, IrvingURFPO15.8474.944.484.034.133.863.82
7L, ColeULTD15.8874.755.503.643.495.003.75
8C, LeeUPROD16.5071.945.244.204.274.073.96
9E, PURFRO16.7470.913.924.204.474.154.163.00
10W, AndyURFPI17.8466.544.884.664.484.454.25
11M, PeterURFPI18.1465.445.854.644.325.513.67
12B, RandallULTD18.2665.015.284.224.514.258.64
13E, EricUPCCO19.1462.024.453.004.443.003.524.084.10
14S, JayUCO19.4161.155.864.834.804.874.91
15B, BillUPCCO19.6860.325.075.114.995.284.51
16M, TonyUCO19.8259.895.494.465.247.074.63
17V, JamesULTD20.1558.914.183.603.613.003.533.005.84
18C, RogerUPROD20.1858.825.555.344.985.204.66
19W, WallyURFPI20.4757.9910.615.314.985.274.91
20S, MikeURFRO21.2155.964.664.506.095.283.005.96
21M, AlanUPROD21.3855.528.024.694.284.395.323.00
22M, BusterULTD22.0653.816.165.544.865.509.61
23A, AllanULTD22.2453.375.775.776.055.395.31
24W, SpencerURFPI22.7552.1810.025.345.124.757.54
25M, LouURFPI23.6050.307.555.703.005.565.225.27
26R, SusanUOPN23.8849.7110.497.665.395.065.77
27M, FrankULTD27.1043.807.846.747.476.296.60
28A, JackURFPI27.9642.457.308.306.529.385.84
29S, BruceUPROD28.2242.068.776.856.396.216.403.00
30R, EricULTD29.0940.8010.438.187.066.737.12
31O, EmmanualULTD29.9039.708.436.563.007.877.915.69
32C, JackULTD38.3230.9810.169.509.308.523.009.36
33E, PatrickUPCCO0.000.00
34M, MacULTD0.000.00
35S, MikeUPROD0.000.00
36D, TonyUPCCO0.000.00
37S, JayUPCCO0.000.00
38F, IrvingURFRO0.000.00
39M, BusterUPCCO0.000.00
40E, PatUPCCO0.000.00
41W, StephanieUPCCO0.000.00
42W, SteveUCO0.000.00
43W, AndyUPROD0.000.00
44R, EricUPCCO0.000.00

(more…)

Read Post