Category: match-results

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest May 2020

The weather was perfect for our return to the Thrifty Benchrest match.  Thanks to everyone who came out to join us.

Congratulations to Mac, Sharron, and Jack L for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Congratulations to Andy for winning the pistol side match.

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Al Walter9839939822958
Doug9429819812904
Steve W9329409812853
Sharon D9419229702833
Stephanie9319319712833
Wally9429209522814
English Andy9329329322796
Dan8909129502752
Fred D9117909002601
Debbie7208918102421
Cathy4006006601660
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Steve W8709209412731
Jack L8819118802672
Jack D8007818402421
English Andrew3609409412241
Iron sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith1007100699629919
Mac M9539549222829
Read Post

Groundhog Benchrest May 2020 Match

HI
I hope you are doing well. We have started a few matches again so here are the May scores for the Groundhog match to post.

thanks and stay safe.
Steve Weiss
 

NameyardsRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4Relay 5TotalyardsRelay 1Relay 2Relay 3Relay 4Relay 5TotalGrand Agg
Keith40044404641482193004845414247223442
Steve40025443646411923003737384234188380
Mac40043374224271733003033373036166339
Andy400333543413218430000264547118302
Richard40038393835351853005022303087272
Sharon400141951826823001524253421119201
Doug40050009143001120105176377
Fred4000000252530016025004166

 

Read Post

NRA Lever Action Silhouette May 2020 Match

Hello Shooters,
It was a nice day for shooting. The wind picked up a bit and cooled off the heat, but we all had fun. Wally Pinjuv was the High shooter for the day with a new rifle, ammo for another 32-20, and had no zeros for this match. Congrats Wally!!!

We how to see you all next month on June 14, 2020. Range set-up is 0800 and the match starts at 0900. The Set-up and start time may change due to the heat. We will send you all an email the week before the match. Please try to bring a new shooter to the next match.

Thank you,
John Nagazyna

NRA Lever Action Smallbore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
John NagazynaMarlin 39A22LR686828
Stephanie WeissHenry22LR486624
Cathy DeuelHenry22LR645217
NRA Lever Action Pistol Caliber Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Wally PinjuvWin32-20799530
John NagazynaWin 7644-40795425
Jack DeuelHenry22mag572620
NRA Lever Action Big Bore Silhouette
NameRifle MakeCaliberChickensPigsTurkeysRamsScore
Debi WrightWin 9430-30874322
Read Post