Category: .22 Rimfire Benchrest

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – November

We almost had a full house for the November match, and maybe the perfect weather was the cause.  Congratulations to Fred and George for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Stan won the charger side match.  Nice shooting everyone.

 

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScore
Keith M246724911248117432910
Ken249724582499743249
Ron O2479247112489742298
Tony248824452489740227
Kevin244524462445732166
Jack240824572423727185
Dixie23922324237370895
Stephanie22422355233269295
Lou23042203222167285
Randy23341721228263375
Keith M246724911248117432910
Steve20632090200261555
Tracy18202091202159325
Fred19441852185056465
Sharon19511271171049325

 

Unlimited
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScore
Stan2501425019250157504810
Lee250152501725013750459
Georgei2488249172499746348
Ron C250824732484745157
John2505242924713739276
George U246524662458737195
Richard000000005
Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – October

We were a small but hearty group for the Oct match because it was the first of the windy and cold winter matches. But we had a good time anyway and there were still some good scores. Congratulations to Stan and Tony for winning the relay #2 bonus. See you all next month.

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Tony24042443248873215
Steve24242427236372014
Stephanie2366198119916338
Lou1872213221026106
Tracy1940206120806081
Randy2021184017615622
Jack1833155118015185

 

Unlimited
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Stan24911250132501774941
Georgi24082370238371511

 

Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – September

We had a fun match and almost a full house. Almost every bench was full, but there is always room for more if anyone wants to join us.
Congratulations to George and Jack for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to Stan for winning the Charger side match. See you all in October when the weather will be even nicer.

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Ron O24752478250674419
Keith M248725014243874129
Kevin24652469249674120
Steve246624672441073623
Tony24052459241672620
Paul G24152429240372317
Randy2352241324037168
Jack23462353233670215
Michael23852113244669314
Lou2183220122036587
Stephanie2091226121006452
Tracy1710184116205171

 

Unlimited
Name ScoreX’s ScoreX’s ScoreX’s ScoreX’s
Stan25014250172491074941
Lee2501725014249974940
George U248724813244874028
Ron C246102448243773325
Richard2403234224127157

 

Read Post