Category: .22 Rimfire Benchrest

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – March 2019

Keith won the 2018 trophy for factory class

We had a great turn out, and wonderful weather, for the March match.

We were able to present Keith with his trophy for top shooter in factory class in 2018.  Nice shooting Keith.

Welcome to new shooters Jess, Mark, and Peter C.  We hope to see you back in April.

Congratulations to Georgi adn Dave for winning the relay #2 bonus, and to John and Jack for winning the relay #3 bonus.

(more…)

Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – 2018 Top Shooters

We announced the 2018 top shooters in each division.  Congratulations to Lee in the unlimited class and to Keith in the Factory class!

It was a cold and windy day but we had a few brave souls who showed up to shoot.

Congratulations to Tracy and Lee for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And to Randy and Richard for winning the relay #3 bonus.  The charger side match was Richard.

(more…)

Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – December

Thank you everyone for a great year of shooting! The 2018 year results will be awarded in Jan, so be sure to come see who came out on top.  There were some really close competitions.

 

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Ron O250122479247374424
Ken248624912243774025
Keith M24852393238472512
Steve24052396244672317
Dixie22222436247371211
Randy21732397239469514
Stephanie20252254207363412
Stephanie20252254207363412
Tracy2162213220106304
Fred1700204118805621
Sharon1831194017905561

 

Unlimited
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Stan25017250132501275042
Lee25013250122491074935
Georgei2407250112451273530
George U24932468240573516
Read Post