Category: .22 Rimfire Benchrest

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – 2018 Top Shooters

We announced the 2018 top shooters in each division.  Congratulations to Lee in the unlimited class and to Keith in the Factory class!

It was a cold and windy day but we had a few brave souls who showed up to shoot.

Congratulations to Tracy and Lee for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And to Randy and Richard for winning the relay #3 bonus.  The charger side match was Richard.

(more…)

Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – December

Thank you everyone for a great year of shooting! The 2018 year results will be awarded in Jan, so be sure to come see who came out on top.  There were some really close competitions.

 

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Ron O250122479247374424
Ken248624912243774025
Keith M24852393238472512
Steve24052396244672317
Dixie22222436247371211
Randy21732397239469514
Stephanie20252254207363412
Stephanie20252254207363412
Tracy2162213220106304
Fred1700204118805621
Sharon1831194017905561

 

Unlimited
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’s
Stan25017250132501275042
Lee25013250122491074935
Georgei2407250112451273530
George U24932468240573516
Read Post

.22 Rimfire Benchrest Match – November

We almost had a full house for the November match, and maybe the perfect weather was the cause.  Congratulations to Fred and George for winning the relay #2 bonus.  And Stan won the charger side match.  Nice shooting everyone.

 

Factory Class
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScore
Keith M246724911248117432910
Ken249724582499743249
Ron O2479247112489742298
Tony248824452489740227
Kevin244524462445732166
Jack240824572423727185
Dixie23922324237370895
Stephanie22422355233269295
Lou23042203222167285
Randy23341721228263375
Keith M246724911248117432910
Steve20632090200261555
Tracy18202091202159325
Fred19441852185056465
Sharon19511271171049325

 

Unlimited
NameScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScoreX’sScore
Stan2501425019250157504810
Lee250152501725013750459
Georgei2488249172499746348
Ron C250824732484745157
John2505242924713739276
George U246524662458737195
Richard000000005
Read Post