Month: June 2022

Thrifty Peoples Benchrest June 2022

 

NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy97299299629510
Tommie979719822923
Pat D9849419622887
Ron O9739619522886
Jeff9839029712856
Steph9319229622815
Lou931901922752
Andy B922899322744
Dan892911932733
Jess888819712732
LT90889412721
Doug79931862581
Chuck78918312521
Rolf7483762330
John49831892211
IRON Sights
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Keith982979822934
Charger
NameRelay 1 ScoreXsRelay 2 ScoreXsRelay 3 ScoreXsTotal ScoreXs
Andy9539639722888
Jack L9529119722835
Steve9319319212783

 

Read Post

INTERNATIONAL HANDGUN METALLIC SILHOUTTE June 2022 Match

Big Bore

Date Date June 19, 2022

 
NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
JOE DONNELLYUAS-INTXP-10033840
JOHN NAGAZYNAUAS-INTXP-1007TC/U38
BILL UNDERWOODUAS-CT/C7TC/U7
JOE HOPKINSS-BS&W44MAG8
JOE HOPKINSP-CS&W357MAG5
JOE HOPKINSR-CS&W41MAG2
JOE KENNEDYUS-INTT/C7TC/U31

Field Pistol

Date June 26, 2022

NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
JOE HOPKINSFP-P-AS&W38SPL13

 

Small Bore

Date June 26, 2022

NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
PAUL HABIGUAS-INTRUGER22LR40
JOHN NAGAZYNAUAS-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40
DEBRA WRIGHTUAS-INTBROWNING22LR36
PAUL HABIGU-INTANSCHUTZ22LR40
JOE KENNEDYUS-INTTC22LR18
PAUL HABIGS-INTBF22LR25
JOE HOPKINSS-AS&W22LR2
PAUL HABIGR-INTFA22LR40
JOE HOPKINSR-BS&W22LR9
PAUL HABIGP-INTBF22LR38

Fifth Scale

Date June 26, 2022

NameClassHandgun MakeCaliberScore out of possible 40
PAUL HABIGUAS-INTRUGER22LR40
JOHN NAGAZYNAUAS-INTANSCHUTZ22LR39

 

Read Post

Steel Challenge

Date/Time:
Date(s) – 26 June, Sunday
9:00 am – 3:00 pm

Location:

Range 4B

 

Additional Info:

Match will be held on range 4B

  •   Fourth Sunday of every month
  •     Setup starts at 7 am
  •     All competitors must check in/Sign up by 8:30 am
  •     Match starts at 9 am

 

Match will begin at: 9:00am

DSRPC Range Map
Read Post