Day: March 25, 2018

Hunter Benchrest Match 3-25-18

Today’s weather was much better then yesterdays. You can never tell what the weather is going to be here. We welcome two new shooters to our match, Randy and Tony. We hope they have a good time and will come shoot the next match. Hope to see you all next month!

-Howard Match director

 

Name
100yds
Place
200yds
Place
Grand Agg
Place
Stan LaPointe243-3x5th242-5x2nd485-8th2nd
Dave Reymore249-112nd245-3x1st494-14x1st
Sheldon Turf250-14x1stDNFDNF250-14x5th
Pete Savage247-7x4th229-2x3rd476-9x4th
Ron Orton248-9x3rd228-2x4th476-11x3rd

22 Rimfire

Name
50yds
Place
100yds
Place
Grand Agg
Place
Lee Shimabukuro249-13x1st225-2x1st474-15x1st
Randy Rogers212-2x3rd147-0x3rd359-2x3rd
Tony Zito236-1x2nd188-0x2nd424-1x2nd
Read Post

Steel Challenge March Match

 

CO

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1S. MarkUCO73.5815.5720.5921.1616.26
2C. BartUCO107.9818.1326.5741.6121.67

OPN

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1R. SusanUOPN97.0419.5322.5136.9018.10
2Y. CameronUOPN215.6433.9876.4559.4745.74
3S. ScottUOPN20.0231.6244.08

PCCO

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1Zubiena. JimUPCCO50.879.8413.7114.5112.81
2C. HenryUPCCO52.1212.4914.2314.1511.25
3E. PatrickUPCCO52.6411.3914.5214.1712.56
4C. BartUPCCO59.2411.7515.8318.6513.01
5F. IrvingUPCCO60.9312.7018.0715.3214.84
6E. EricUPCCO66.7111.9125.3616.3413.10
7S. ScottUPCCO108.3616.7718.4153.5119.67
8S. MikeUPCCO124.2717.1249.6337.0220.50
9R. EricUPCCO

PROD

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1S. EricUPROD79.5814.9526.0721.0017.56
2S. BruceUPROD131.6620.6037.9941.1331.94
3H. StormUPROD148.3817.2641.5467.7621.82
4L. PaulUPROD166.8329.9842.0051.2043.65
5W. MicheleUPROD275.2734.0657.46119.2564.50
6W. AndyUPROD

RFPI

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1H. DanielURFPI66.4117.1220.8815.2813.13
2B. BillURFPI91.7615.0435.9921.9218.81
3W. WallyURFPI98.1117.7726.6030.1923.55
4M. PeterURFPI98.5616.8124.6734.3222.76
5W. StephanieURFPI105.5122.2631.6330.1521.47
6M. LouURFPI112.0120.0229.4240.3422.23
7W. AndyURFPI25.88

RFRO

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1E. PatrickURFRO50.9611.2214.9613.1511.63
2V. ErikURFRO52.2411.2415.0914.3411.57
3Weiss. SteveURFRO63.8412.6016.2920.1814.77
4G. BillURFRO165.2626.5226.8662.9648.92

SS

Final
Name
Class
Division
Time
1: Smoke & Hope
2: Speed Option
3: Pendulum
4: Roundabout
1C. JhayUSS60.2810.6816.8219.6613.12
2W. RobbUSS69.6412.9121.4919.8815.36
3M. TonyUSS117.5118.8440.8032.8425.03
4B. TimUSS119.9921.3833.6338.1626.82
5P. GaryUSS154.1030.3942.4746.5034.74
Read Post